A whiff from the Orient: Virgin oil from Egypt black cumin
- Virgin oil of Egyptian black cumin seeds
- The seeds are cultivated organically and gently processed
- After the first pressing, the oil is only filtered and bottled
- A pleasant smell and intense spice taste
Black cumin - a plant with a long tradition
When black cumin was still exotic in Europe, it was used in India and the Middle East in several ways for millennia. In the kitchen, triangular black seeds are used to replace pepper and enhance dishes. The seeds are for example dispersed on a flat bread in the manner of sesame seeds or used for the preservation of vegetables. These small seeds are more and more popular beyond the East. Their oil has especially convinced and for a good reason!
Organic farming and gentle cold pressing - that's pure nature!
The ingredients used in the preparation of our oil are the seeds of real black cumin, known under the botanical name of Nigella sativa. This herbaceous plant is native to western Asia but is also grown in the warm regions of southern Europe, India and North Africa. The cultivation fields for our naked black cumin oil nu3 are found in North Africa - particularly in Egypt. After the blossoming of the blue-green flowers in the autumn, fruit shells are formed which contain seeds of intense black. This is the time of harvest. The small, matured seeds are separated from their shells and give off a sweet scent reminiscent of that of anise. They are then placed in an oil mill and gently pressed cold and then filtered to remove any residue from the shell. In the last step, the untreated oil is bottled in brown glass bottles. Thus, we are certain that oil is protected from light up to your home.
Wonderful aroma and multiple uses - Try it now!
Our pure black cumin oil is pale yellow and has a typical nutty and spicy smell. Its taste is incontestably fresh and not too spicy. We recommend consuming oil twice a day with meals. Whether pure to add a finishing touch to your salads or other dishes, it is always there. Black cumin oil can also be used as a natural skin care. For example, it can be used as a face mask or for hair - especially for intensive care!
No matter how you use it, the fresh oil of black cumin nu3 is a sure bet, you have a natural product without preservatives or other additives in your hands!
- All Natural Ingredients
- No Artificial Flavours
- Preservative Free
- Dye Free
- Gluten Free
- Gelatin Free
- Yeast Free
- Lactose Free
Black cumin seed oil1
1 Ecological ingredient
Directions for use
Alergens or special properties
- Lactose Free
- Gluten Free
Our recommendation for you
nu3 Organic black cumin oil
- Name nu3 Organic black cumin oil
- Item description Black cumin oil
- For the dietary treatment of -
- Net weight 100 ml
- Dosage Form Oil
- Best before end See packaging
- Brand nu3
- Country of origin Egypt
- Label language German, English, French
- Package insert / packing slip (PDF) Not Available
Store in a cool place away from light.